2015 Results


Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "A"
Match Ploughing
Peacock & Binnington Perpetual Challenge Cup
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
A. Boyles
72
162










Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "B"
Horse Drawn Ploughing
HSBC Trophy
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
S. Glavin
A
133
2nd
C. Stubbins
B
121
3rd
M. Pennock
C
79


Society of Ploughmen
Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "C"
Vintage Trailed Ploughs (Open)
Perpetual Challenge Cup
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
R. Alderson
33
262
2nd
R. Graham
41
245
3rd
M. Osbourne
37
239


Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "D"
Vintage Trailed Ploughs (Local)
Barclays Bank Perpetual Cup
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
S. Scowen
30
167
2nd
C. Walker
28
159
3rd
M. Peacock
31
158


Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "E"
Vintage Mounted Ploughs (Open)
Greendale A.P. Cup
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
K. Douthwaite
57
239
2nd
A. Cage
51
233
3rd
D. White
50
221


Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "F"
Classic Mounted Ploughs (Open)
Lincolnshire Motors Cup
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
A. Boldon
2
244
2nd
R. Ingham
1
230
3rd
P. Gilson
3
213


Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "G"
Conventional Ploughs (Open)
Lou Pittaway Shield
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
G. Thompson
76
133
2nd
H. Berriman
75
88
3rd





Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "H"
The Ferguson Class
Clary Moore Bowl
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
C. Rainthorpe
16
227
2nd
P. Cotton
25
215
3rd
A. Boothby
23
214



Society of Ploughmen
Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "I"
Crawler & Reversible Ploughing
Wolds Farm Foods Cup
Place
Name
Plot
Score

M. Reed



G. Reed








Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "J"
Novice Ploughing
Platts Perpetual Trophy
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
W. Wells
63
119
2nd
C. Smith
65
109
3rd
L. Ross
64
108


Society of Ploughmen
Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen,Society of Ploughmen

CLASS "K"
Garden Tractors
J.K.Addison Cup
Place
Name
Plot
Score
1st
M Cotton
G4
122
2nd
P. Lyon
G3
118
3rd
M. Berry
G1
74